BoxOffice Magazine

Search results for: "Friday the 13th"

Show only results from:
Displaying results 1 - 20 of 83 in total
movie
Mv5bmtm3odi0mji1nv5bml5banbnxkftztcwmdgxmtyymq_

Friday the 13th Part III

AKA(s): Friday the 13th Part 3-D,

movie
Mv5bmtm2mzy3ntawmf5bml5banbnxkftztcwoti4ndmymq_

Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter

AKA(s): Friday the 13th Part IV: The Final Chapter,

movie
Mv5bmtm3odi0mji1nv5bml5banbnxkftztcwmdgxmtyymq_

Friday the 13th Part III (1983 re-issue)

AKA(s): Friday the 13th Part 3-D,

movie
00047646_poster
movie
Mv5bnte4nta5odg2of5bml5banbnxkftztcwnda1mtqymq_
movie
Movie_thumb
movie
Mv5bmjaynza1mzc2mv5bml5banbnxkftztcwnjy4ndaymq_
movie
13th2009
movie
Mv5bmtg2nzc5mdkzm15bml5banbnxkftztcwmdewmtmzmq_
movie
Movie_thumb
movie
Mv5bnjk5nje2odmxmf5bml5banbnxkftztcwnjqwndcymq_
movie
Mv5bodcxmzy5ndk5nv5bml5banbnxkftztcwnzaznzuxmq_
Weekend Predictions (Feb. 13 to Feb. 16, 2009): 'Friday the 13th,' 'Confessions of a Shopaholic' and 'The International'

A horror remake, a film about a compulsive shopper and an economic thriller will try to win the #1 spot this weekend. Read more »

News

Trailer for 'Friday the 13th' Remake Released

This coming February, a remake of Friday the 13th will hit theatres. Read more »

UPDATED: Weekend Predictions: 'Friday the 13th,' 'Confessions of a Shopaholic' and 'The International'

A horror remake, a film about a compulsive shopper and an economic thriller will try to win the #1 spot. Read more »

Daily analysis

'Insidious Chapter 2' Scares Up Big $20.06 Million on Friday the 13th; 'The Family' Solid with $5.4M

Read more »

Dvd spotlight

Friday the 13th (2009)

Read more »

Weekend Predictions: 'Fired Up!' and 'Tyler Perry's Madea Goes to Jail'

A cheerleading comedy and the latest installment of the Madea series will try to topple Friday the 13th this weekend. Read more »

Review

Friday the 13th

Call it population control Read more »

UPDATED: Weekend Predictions: 'Fired Up!' and 'Tyler Perry's Madea Goes to Jail'

A cheerleading comedy and Tyler Perry's latest film will try to topple Friday the 13th this weekend. Read more »

Displaying results 1 - 20 of 83 in total